Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE
Last updated November 10, 2021

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Goviral.buzz (“GoViral,” “we,” “us,” or “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices with regard to your personal information, please contact us at __________.
This privacy notice describes how we might use your information if you:

  • Engage with us in other related ways ― including any sales, marketing, or events

In this privacy notice, if we refer to:

  • Website,” we are referring to any website of ours that references or links to this policy
  • Services,” we are referring to our Website, and other related services, including any sales, marketing, or events

The purpose of this privacy notice is to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.
Please read this privacy notice carefully, as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
Personal information you disclose to us
In Short:  We collect personal information that you provide to us.
We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Website (such as by posting messages in our online forums or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.
The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Website, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:
Personal Information Provided by You. We collect phone numbers; names; email addresses; job titles; usernames; passwords; billing addresses; and other similar information.
Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called below.
All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.
Information automatically collected
In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
Information collected from other sources
In Short:  We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, social media platforms, and other outside sources.
In order to enhance our ability to provide relevant marketing, offers and services to you and update our records, we may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, affiliate programs, data providers, social media platforms, as well as from other third parties. This information includes mailing addresses, job titles, email addresses, phone numbers, intent data (or user behavior data), Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, social media profiles, social media URLs and custom profiles, for purposes of targeted advertising and event promotion. If you interact with us on a social media platform using your social media account (e.g. Facebook or Twitter), we receive personal information about you such as your name, email address, and gender. Any personal information that we collect from your social media account depends on your social media account’s privacy settings.


2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.
We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.
In legal terms, we are generally the “data controller” under European data protection laws since we determine the means and/or purposes of the data processing we perform. However, if you are a business customer with whom we have entered into a data processing agreement for the provision of corporate services to you, then you would be the “data controller” and we would be the “data processor” under European data protection laws since we would be processing data on your behalf in accordance with your instructions.
We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To facilitate account creation and logon process. If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract. 
  • To post testimonials. We post testimonials on our Website that may contain personal information. Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the content of the testimonial. If you wish to update, or delete your testimonial, please contact us at __________ and be sure to include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.
  • Request feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Website.
  • To enable user-to-user communications. We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user’s consent.
  • To manage user accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.
  • To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
  • Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Website.
  • Administer prize draws and competitions. We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in our competitions.
  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time.
  • Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
  • For other business purposes. We may use your information for other business purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Website, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include personal information.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.
We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
  • Other Users. When you share personal information or otherwise interact with public areas of the Website, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the Website in perpetuity. If you interact with other users of our Website and register for our Website through a social network (such as Facebook), your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our Website, and view your profile.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.
5. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?
In Short:  If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.
Our Website offers you the ability to register and login using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public on such social media platform.
We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Website. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps. 6. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
In Short:  We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.
The Website may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Website. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.
7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 90 days.
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk. You should only access the Website within a secure environment.
9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
In some regions (like the EEA and UK), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent. If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Website. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Website visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 
11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).
CCPA Privacy Notice
The California Code of Regulations defines a “resident” as:
(1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and(2) every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose
All other individuals are defined as “non-residents.”
If this definition of “resident” applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.
What categories of personal information do we collect?
We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12) months:

CategoryExamplesCollected
A. IdentifiersContact details, such as real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address and account name
YES
B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statuteName, contact information, education, employment, employment history and financial information
YES
C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal lawGender and date of birth
YES
D. Commercial informationTransaction information, purchase history, financial details and payment information
YES
E. Biometric informationFingerprints and voiceprints
YES
F. Internet or other similar network activityBrowsing history, search history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements
YES
G. Geolocation dataDevice location
YES
H. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar informationImages and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities
YES
I. Professional or employment-related informationBusiness contact details in order to provide you our services at a business level, job title as well as work history and professional qualifications if you apply for a job with us
YES
J. Education InformationStudent records and directory information
YES
K. Inferences drawn from other personal informationInferences drawn from any of the collected personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, an individual’s preferences and characteristics
YES

We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories instances where you interact with us in-person, online, or by phone or mail in the context of:

  • Receiving help through our customer support channels;
  • Participation in customer surveys or contests; and
  • Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your inquiries.

How do we use and share your personal information?

If you are using an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt-out we may deny a request if the authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf.
Will your information be shared with anyone else?
We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes the information on our behalf.
We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. This is not considered to be “selling” of your personal data.
Agasel has not disclosed or sold any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding 12 months. Agasel will not sell personal information in the future belonging to website visitors, users and other consumers.
Your rights with respect to your personal data
Right to request deletion of the data – Request to delete
You can ask for the deletion of your personal information. If you ask us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.
Right to be informed – Request to know
Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:

  • whether we collect and use your personal information;
  • the categories of personal information that we collect;
  • the purposes for which the collected personal information is used;
  • whether we sell your personal information to third parties;
  • the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose;
  • the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose; and
  • the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.

In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer request.
Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights
We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.
Verification process
Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, or we may contact you through a communication method (e.g. phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other verification methods as the circumstances dictate.
We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. If, however, we cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by us, we may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity, and for security or fraud-prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying you.
Other privacy rights

  • you may object to the processing of your personal data.
  • you may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, or ask to restrict the processing of the data.
  • you can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.
  • you may request to opt-out from future selling of your personal information to third parties. Upon receiving a request to opt-out, we will act upon the request as soon as feasibly possible, but no later than 15 days from the date of the request submission.


Financial Incentives
“Financial incentive” means a program, benefit, or other offering, including payments to consumers as compensation, for the disclosure, deletion, or sale of personal information.
The law permits financial incentives or a price or service difference if it is reasonably related to the value of the consumer’s data. A business must be able to explain how the financial incentive or price or service difference is reasonably related to the value of the consumer’s data. The explanation must include:

  • a good-faith estimate of the value of the consumer’s data that forms the basis for offering the financial incentive or price or service difference; and
  • a description of the method the business used to calculate the value of the consumer’s data.

We may decide to offer a financial incentive (e.g. price or service difference) in exchange for the retention or sale of a consumer’s personal information.
If we decide to offer a financial incentive, we will notify you of such financial incentive and explain the price difference, as well as material terms of the financial incentive or price of service difference, including the categories of personal information that are implicated by the financial incentive or price or service difference.
If you choose to participate in the financial incentive you can withdraw from the financial incentive at any time by emailing us at [email protected], or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.  


12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.


13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at or by post to:
Rruga Don Bosko Vizion +, Tirana, Al 1029 Albania
The “data controller” of your personal information is Agasel Llc, Ezoic Inc – Intelligent Technology For Exceptional Content. In Agasel Llc has appointed Marsel Agalliu to be its representative in the EEA. You can contact them directly regarding the processing of your information by Agasel LLC © 03/03/2016.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

goviral.buzz (“Website”) uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic’s principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott’s Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website’s limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

Cookie NameCategoryDescription
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user’s visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Audiencerate LTD
BSmartData GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
Skimbit Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
MNTN
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
AirGrid LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Passendo Aps
GeistM Technologies LTD
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Mars Media Group
The Reach Group GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
Quantcast
LifeStreet Corporation
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Synkd Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Improve Digital
INVIDI technologies AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
YOC AG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Exit Bee Limited
Unicredit BankAustria AG
GfK SE
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
MiQ Digital Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
StackAdapt
Telefonica de España S.A.U
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
DNA-I.COM
MobileFuse LLC
LiveRamp
PROXISTORE
Cookie Market LTD
ADWAYS SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
BILENDI SA
Adlane LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Novatiq limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Notify
3Q nexx GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adnami Aps
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Agate Systems Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Click Tech Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
Blue
Norstat AS
Dianomi PLC
Criteo SA
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adhese
Brandcom.inc AS
Microsoft Advertising
Visarity Technologies GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
adbility media GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Azerion Holding B.V.
adsquare GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
ETARGET SE
Blingby LLC
AudienceRun corp
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Oracle Data Cloud – Moat
Brave People Ltd.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mediakeys Platform
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Cluep LLC
Media16 ltd
Natexo Spain
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adloox SA
Next Media SRL
Turk Telekom
plista GmbH
Zeta Global
Pinpoll GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Radio Net Media Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Oracle Advertising
Cavai AS & UK
Kiosked Ltd
Nativery Srl
vitrado GmbH
GeoEdge
Playad Media Group AB
zeotap GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Brid Video DOO
SunMedia
DynAdmic
Clipr
Better Ads GmbH
Adikteev
Sojern, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
A.Mob
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Innovid LLC
EXADS
ACTV8, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Seven Technologies S.L.
Automattic Ads
adQuery
Hurra Communications GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Aniview LTD
PubWise, LLLP
HUAWEI Ads
33Across
Infolinks Media, LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Adnuntius AS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Realeyes OU
Onfocus (Adagio)
AWIN AG
Adform A/S
Signal Digital Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
twiago GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Captify Technologies Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Sayollo Media LTD
Sublime
Adssets AB
BLIINK SAS
Blue Billywig Group BV
TX Group AG
Kochava Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Jellyfish France
ShowHeroes SRL
uppr GmbH
Appush Technologies
VECTAURY
zillian sa
Opera Software Ireland Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adomik
GumGum, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Adsonica
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
CleverPush GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Browsi
Arrivalist Co
Mediavine, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
A Million Ads
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Dailymotion SA
1plusX AG
Triapodi Ltd.
RevJet
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
xpln.ai SAS
Blis Global Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adventure Media
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Knorex
Claritas LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
adWMG
Nexx360
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ADMAX
Exactag GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
LiveIntent Inc.
SublimeSkinz – Adledge
Maximus Live LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
TF1 PUBLICITE
NEURAL.ONE
Jaduda GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Impact+
adhood.com
Nubo LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
audio content & control GmbH
Skaze
Audience Network
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ShareThis, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Njuice AB
ADventori SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Justpremium BV
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Jivox Corporation
VRTCAL Markets Inc
OnAudience Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
adality GmbH
Arkeero
MediaMath, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Fyber
HyperTV Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Teavaro
DoubleVerify Inc.​
remerge GmbH
RevX
MPX GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Moloco, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Smart Adserver
Golden Bees
MyTraffic
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Verasity Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Hashtag Labs Inc.
OpenX
Adtelligent Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
agof studies
Netpoint Media GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Blue Media Services LTDA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Resono B.V.
OnProspects Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dynata LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Gamned
Adjust Digital A/S
GADSME
EASYmedia GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
Underdog Media LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
diva-e products
Amnet GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
digidip GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
REMAILME
EMX Digital LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Sizmek by Amazon
Monet Engine Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adpone SL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
INFOnline GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Mindlytix SAS
Impactify SARL
advanced store GmbH
mainADV Srl
SmartyAds Inc.
Convo Ink
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ADMAN – Phaistos Networks, S.A.
GroupM UK Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Bucksense Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
Cint AB
PML Innovative Media
Unblockia SL
Weborama
Readpeak Oy
InMobi Pte Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adtriba GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Converge-Digital
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TOPBOX Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AddApptr GmbH
PRECISO SRL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Inskin Media LTD
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Ensighten
Truvid Inc.
Realytics
Extreme Reach, Inc
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Vidcrunch LLC
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
digitalAudience
Audience Solutions S.A.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Online Solution
Discover-Tech ltd
Solution coupons
Snigel Web Services Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Upwave Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Roq.ad Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
optimise-it GmbH
The Trade Desk
Sharethrough, Inc
Somplo Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Digital Squad
Videobyte Inc
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
AUDIOMOB LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Query Click Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
adMarketplace, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Dentsu London Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
BeOp
Adxperience SAS
iPROM
Clinch Labs LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Threedium
Widespace AB
VUUKLE DMCC
Stream Eye OOD
BRICKS
DIGITEKA Technologies
HUMAN
Audienzz AG
Kameleoon SAS
NAG SA
IVO Media Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Roku Advertising Services
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Sirdata
Effiliation / Effinity
Lupon Media
Fifty Technology Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
Sift Media, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Permutive Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Hyper LLC
Apester Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Advisible AB
Dable Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
IQM CORPORATION
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Comscore B.V.
Ad Alliance GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Delta Projects AB
wetter.com GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
TV Scientific Inc
Commanders Act
eBay Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
VGI CTV, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Mobkoi Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
GP One GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
NEORY GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Vibrant Media Limited
Wizaly
Madington
AdDefend GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Kairos Fire
Smile Wanted Group
Content Ignite
Habu
Comcast International France SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
BusinessClick
Arpeely Ltd.
Avocet Systems Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Samsung Ads
SpotX, Inc
ADUX
BidMachine Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Nielsen International SA
Spoods GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Between Exchange
ADSOCY
admetrics GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Eskimi
AdView
Imonomy
Zemanta Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG – (SevenOne Media)
WebAds B.V
MISSENA
Traffective GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Smart Traffik
Kwanko
Pelmorex Corp.
Rezonence Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Amazon Advertising
Pure Local Media GmbH
Bababam
Pubfinity LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
OneTag Limited
SoundCast
BCOVERY SAS
KUPONA GmbH
Kayzen
Blockthrough, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Ermes
: Tappx
SelectMedia International LTD
WebMedia
Pixalate, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
ARKHEUS
Baidu USA
TAPTAP Digital SL
Amobee Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Hivestack Inc.
Gamesight Inc
ViewPay
Publica LLC
giosg.com Oy
Emerse Sverige AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Evorra Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Seenthis AB
ARMIS SAS
Sportradar AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Hubvisor
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Footballco Media Limited
ADRENALEAD
152 Media LLC
Playhill Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
Gemius SA
Acxiom
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AudienceProject Aps
travel audience GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CIBLECLIC
Beachfront Media LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Vyde Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Project Agora Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Insticator, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
BidTheatre AB
Wunderkind Corporation
Digital East GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Jampp LTD
Skoiy
Bounce Commerce GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Livewrapped AB
UniCredit S.p.A.
Permodo GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
Dentsu Italia SpA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
C WIRE AG
Semasio GmbH
Keymantics
Protected Media LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
The MediaGrid Inc.
Disqus
Cuebiq
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
MGID Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
belboon GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Near Intelligence
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Teads France SAS
Playwire LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
42 Ads GmbH
Experian Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
YouGov
Epsilon
RTB House S.A.
AntVoice
ADYOULIKE SA
Factor Eleven GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
smartclip Europe GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Smartology Limited
NEXD
Adverticum cPlc.
Confiant Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
IPONWEB GmbH
INNITY
Fandom, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Triple13 Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
glomex GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Teroa S.A.
ad6media
BEINTOO SPA
Bigabid Media ltd
Aarki, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Converto AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdSpirit GmbH
Showheroes SE
ADman Interactive SLU
On Device Research Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Samba TV UK Limited
Arcspire Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AAX LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Meson Mediation LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
AuDigent
TMT Digital Inc
Viafoura Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
JS Web Production
Neodata Group srl
Caroda s.r.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SITU8ED SA
Prebid.org
Salestring ApS
Ein Rad AB
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Magnite, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Powerspace
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
video intelligence AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Betgenius Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ID Ward Ltd
Piano Software Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
FRVR Limited
Ask Locala
SINGLESPOT SAS
GlobalWebIndex
Media Square
Viznet
GoogleMatching Data to Offline SourcesLinking DevicesPrecise Geographic Location DataNecessaryMarketingPreferenceStatistics

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you’d like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/goviral.buzz/annualRequestSummary regarding goviral.buzz

Back